RESUME

OFF-BROADWAY:

FREEFALL FROSTBITE (Lead)              Theatre 80 St. Marks / dir. by Juliet Fixel

 

NATIONAL TOURS (on hold):

TITUS ANDRONICUS (Lavinia)             American Shakespeare Center / dir. by José Zayas 

TWELFTH NIGHT (Sir Andrew)            American Shakespeare Center / dir. by Dan Hasse

 

REGIONAL THEATRE:

PETER PAN (Peter Pan)                           Santa Clarita Performing Arts, CA  / dir. by Rick Hearst

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (Belle)        Santa Clarita Performing Arts, CA  / dir. by Kyle Burson 

RENT (Ensemble/Soloist)                        Santa Clarita Performing Arts, CA  / dir. by Matt McCray

STUCK IN NEUTRAL (Allie)                   Secret Rose Theatre, CA / dir. by David P. Johnson

NORMAN’S ARC (Ensemble)                  John Anson Ford Theatre, CA / dir. by Peter Schneider

 

EDUCATIONAL THEATRE:

GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS (Dave Moss)         NYU Tisch / dir. by Jessica Dukatt 

HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA (Adela)           NYU Tisch / dir. by Andy Arden-Reese

VIOLET (Violet)                                                   NYU Tisch / dir. by Jenna Hoffman 

NEXT TO NORMAL (Natalie)                           NYU Tisch / dir. by Connor Gressit 

SISTER ACT (Sister Mary Martin)                    NYU Tisch / dir. by Dell Howlett 

FILM:

READING FOR SARAH (Lead)               Independent Feature Film / dir. by Kevin Bahr 

SUGAR CUBES (Supporting)                  Independent Short Film / dir. by William Breen

THE BOX MAN (Lead)                             Resistance Pictures / dir. by Yoko Higuchi

LOVE, IN FIRE & BLOOD (Lead)          Independent Short Film / dir. by Preston Mulligan 

A WOMAN’S WORLD (Lead)                 Resistance Pictures / dir. by Yoko Higuchi

DANCE / DEVISED: 

NICK CAVE: THE LET GO (Dancer)                    Park Avenue Armory / dir. by Nick Cave

ANIMAMUNDI : 1st & 2nd edition (Deviser)      New York WinterFest / dir. by Oliver Demers

TRAINING: BFA in Drama, NYU Tisch School of the Arts

Experimental Theatre Wing, dir. Rosemary Quinn (2017-2018) 

Acting: Kate Whoriskey 

Grotowski Method: Andy Arden-Reese, Nora Woolley

Movement: Bradley Teal Ellis, Pat Hall 

International Theatre Workshop, Amsterdam, dir. Kevin Kulke (2016) 

Physical Acting/Scene Study: Kevin Kulke, Mary Bitel 

Shakespeare/Classic Text: Andrew Wade 

Commedia/Mask Study: Katrien van Beurden 

Clowning: Orlando Pabotoy

 

New Studio on Broadway, dir. Kent Gash (2014-2016) 

Acting/Scene Study: Kenneth Noel Mitchell, Michele Shay 

Vocal Performance: Michael McElroy, Randy Graff, Eden Espinosa

Dance: Byron Easley, Dell Howlett

Voice: Theresa McElwee, Steven Eng

Singing: Karen Parks, Jason Burrow

SPECIAL SKILLS:

  • Dialects: RP, Tidewater Southern, German, Russian,                                     Texas Southern, Pop London, Cockney & ATS

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt in Tae kwon do

  • Aikido & Capoeira Training

  • Passion for Contact Improvisation

  • Basic Guitar Skills

  • Horseback Rider

  • Intermediate Ballroom/Tango

  • Event Planning Skills

  • Advanced Cheerleading Experience

  • Bartending Skills

  • ZFX Flight Experience

  • Enjoys Painting and Embroidery

  • Amateur Modeling Experience

  • Can Nap Anywhere at Anytime

  • Hosts The Bachelor Viewing Parties for Income

  • California Driver’s License 

"TO BE AN ACTOR,

YOU HAVE TO HAVE

A LITTLE BIT OF

MADNESS IN YOU"

-NICOLE KIDMAN